17.04 Grand Representatives.

This Grand Chapter approves and officially recognizes the system of the exchange of Grand Representatives. The tenure of office of a Grand Representative near the Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons of Ohio shall continue until his resignation, or until his official removal by the Grand High Priest, or the withdrawal of his commission by the Grand High Priest of the Grand Chapter of which he is the Grand Representative. The absence from the annual convocation of this Grand Chapter for three consecutive years, unless a suitable excuse therefor in writing is sent to the Grand Chapter, shall warrant the Grand High Priest in requesting the recall of his commission by the Grand High Priest of the Grand Chapter represented.

Grand Representatives near the Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons of Ohio

ALABAMA
David G. Weimer

IDAHO
Jeffery S.Humble,

OREGON
William M. Berry

ALASKA
James C. Eckard

ILLINOIS
Jean W. Justus

PENNSYLVANIA
Steven A. Duncan

ARGENTINA
OPEN

INDIA
OPEN

PORTUGAL
Frederick E. Gallo, Sr

ARIZONA
David A. Mourer

INDIANA
Kermit V. Zimmerman

QUEENSLAND
WITHDREW ALL FOREIGN GRAND REPRESENTATIVES

ARKANSAS
Lloyd W. Eichenlaub

IOWA
George M. Shell

REPUBLIC OF PHILLIPINES
John I. Miller

BELGIUM
Charles L. Paine

IRELAND
Franklin C. Boner

RHODE ISLAND
Joseph J. Orosz

CALIFORNIA
Kenneth D. Chamberlain

ISRAEL
Barry J. Siegal

SCOTLAND
Donald J. Placko

ALBERTA, CANADA
WITHDREW ALL FOREIGN GRAND REPRESENTATIVES

ITALY
R. Joseph Shilling

SOUTH AUSTRALIA
OPEN

BRITISH COLUMBIA, CANADA
Daniel S. Smith

KANSAS
R. Keith O’Dell

SOUTH CAROLINA
Virgil D. Kline

MANITOBA, CANADA
Rodney L. Carr

KENTUCKY
Donald L. Losasso

SOUTH DAKOTA
James C. Stephens Jr

NEW BRUNSWICK, CANADA
Norman LoBell

LOUISIANA
Beecher Vaughn

SWITZERLAND
George P. Birklein, Jr.,

NEWFOUNDLAND and LABRADOR, CANADA
Kenneth B. Foy

MAINE
Lynn C. Chadbourne

TENNESSEE
Wayne S. Dill

NOVA SCOTIA, CANADA
OPEN

MARYLAND
WITHDREW ALL FOREIGN GRAND REPRESENTATIVES

TEXAS
Fred Shoemaker

ONTARIO, CANADA
Robert D. Blankenhorn

MASSACHUSSETTS
Robert J. Homoly

UTAH
James B. Parker, IV

QUEBEC, CANADA
Thomas R. Johnson

MEXICO
OPEN

VERMONT
Robert J. Draye

SASKATCHEWAN, CANADA
George W. Tegner, III

MICHIGAN
J. Keith Green

VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA
Don R. Lutz,

COLORADO
William D. Stratton

MINNESOTA
Richard D. Snow

VIRGINIA
Ronald C. Hart, Sr.

CONNECTICUT
Ricky H. Hilty

MISSISSIPPI
Ryan W. Adams

WASHINGTON
Ross R. Black II

DELAWARE
Henry A Dodson

MISSOURI
James B. White

WESTERN AUSTRALIA
John E. Hollback, Jr.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Larry E. Byrd

MONTANA
Lynn L. Basinger

WEST VIRGINIA
N. Lee Peterson

ENGLAND, Lodge of Mark Masters
Darrell E. Reed

NEBRASKA
H. Jeffery Shaw

WISCONSIN
Martin R. Trent

FINLAND
OPEN

NETHERLANDS
Howard E. Potter

WYOMING
Charles E. Cole

FLORIDA
Duane A. Kemerley

NEW YORK
Dennis L. Wilhelm

HAWAII
Dale G. Ray, Jr.

FRANCE
Franck T. Kakou

NEW ZEALAND
Gregory B. Clatterbuck

NEVADA
George R. Nockengost

FRANCE, Grand Mark Lodge of
Robert D. Berteau

NORTH CAROLINA
John C. Watkins

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Norman J. Mick

GERMANY
Donald R. Forquer

NORTH DAKOTA
J. Michael Lenhart,

NEW JERSEY
Randall B. Craven

GEORGIA
Tim Daniel

OHIO, PRINCE HALL
F. Raymond Sharritts

NEW MEXICO
David W. Hyde

GREECE
Thomas F. Zeigler

OKLAHOMA
Curtis M. Jackson

NEW SOUTH WALES AND AUSTRALIA CAPITOL TERRITORY.   
E
dward F. Howard